RunnerSpace.com Videos | Photos
Dyestat.com coverage
Boys
1 Tim Freriks 15:18.55 Mingus Union 1
2 Cody Helbling 15:26.15 Lake City
3 Julian-Blake Cowan 15:30.55 Auburn Riverside 2
4 Simon Sorenson 15:43.80 Skyline 3
5 Elliott Jantzer 15:45.85 Phoenix 4
6 Sammy Kirtner 15:46.40 South Eugene 5
7 Trevor Thompson 15:48.00 Lindbergh 6
8 Kelton Sears 15:50.40 Tahoma 7
9 Christian Burger 15:51.95 Jesuit 8
10 Matt Miland 15:53.55 Lindbergh 9
11 Andy Kiyokawa 15:57.10 Jesuit 10
12 Ryland Karlovich 15:58.75 Ashland 11
13 Wilson Cutbirth 16:03.20 Mingus Union 12
14 Michael Miller 16:03.70 Mt Rainier
15 Winston Neville 16:04.60 Jesuit 13
16 Patrick Maag 16:05.50 Jesuit 14
17 Scott Carlyle 16:06.55 Sehome 15
18 Willie Milam 16:09.25 Jesuit 16
19 Tyler Benster 16:09.30 Mercer Island 17
20 Kenny Krotzer 16:12.95 Auburn Riverside 18
21 Ben Demaree 16:14.55 Jesuit 19
22 Daniel Jaimes 16:15.95 Mingus Union 20
23 Joe Patti 16:16.60 Lindbergh 21
24 Alex Orlando 16:18.00 Monsignor Farrell 22
25 Curran Carlile 16:18.60 Central Catholic 23
26 Phil Lussier 16:19.70 Tahoma 24
27 Peter Slauson 16:20.30 Central Catholic 25
28 Adrian Unkeles 16:21.10 Lincoln 26
29 Quinn Chasan 16:23.70 Mercer Island 27
30 Dalton Petursson 16:24.50 Jesuit 28
31 Kyle Branch 16:25.70 Skyline 29
32 Aaron Elefson 16:29.65 Mercer Island 30
33 Casey Campbell 16:31.35 Tahoma 31
34 Ryan Chilcott 16:34.30 Lutheran/Orange 32
35 Wilder Schaaf 16:35.60 Ashland 33
36 Evan Sadler 16:38.75 Mercer Island 34
37 Tyler Van Dooren 16:39.10 Sehome 35
38 Nate Reitz 16:39.90 Lindbergh 36
39 Mark Bernardo 16:41.85 Monsignor Farrell 37
40 Kyle De Leon 16:43.00 Lutheran/Orange 38
41 Travis Lund 16:44.55 Skyline 39
42 Nathan Schweiger 16:46.00 Richland 40
43 Alex Stratz 16:46.15 Mingus Union 41
44 Rich Henry 16:47.20 Monsignor Farrell 42
45 Brendan Vurckio 16:47.50 Monsignor Farrell 43
46 Samot Turina 16:47.60 Central Catholic 44
47 Mark Frerker 16:48.60 Skyline 45
48 Eamonn Kerr-Daly 16:48.85 South Eugene 46
49 Clinton Overman 16:49.40 Sehome 47
50 Nate Wilson 16:49.90 Sehome 48
51 Wasil Ahmed 16:52.45 Central Catholic 49
52 Rob Mastrangelo 16:53.55 Monsignor Farrell 50
53 Jimmy Creek 16:54.00 Tahoma 51
54 James Cornell 16:54.70 Lindbergh 52
55 Caleb Parker 16:55.50 Richland 53
56 Jeff Miles 16:56.25 Auburn Riverside 54
57 Connor Naasz 16:57.05 Capistrano Valley 55
58 Calvin Collander 16:57.65 Sehome 56
59 James Dixon 16:57.75 Lutheran/Orange 57
60 Benn Fussner 16:58.25 Richland 58
61 Zach Hibbs 16:59.65 Phoenix 59
62 Sean Keyes 17:01.25 Sehome 60
63 Hunter Rauch 17:02.25 Mingus Union 61
64 Jacob Hurley 17:02.90 Capistrano Valley 62
65 Chris Marx 17:03.90 Tahoma 63
66 Ron Ng 17:04.80 Capistrano Valley 64
67 Cole Watson 17:05.70 Rogue River
68 Anders Howman 17:11.20 Capistrano Valley 65
69 Chris Beck 17:14.20 Capistrano Valley 66
70 Cayle Turpen 17:14.55 Richland 67
71 Anthony Liota 17:16.25 Monsignor Farrell 68
72 Cord Walsh 17:18.40 Ashland 69
73 Devin Hanrahan 17:19.45 Capistrano Valley 70
74 Ben Ressler 17:20.30 Skyline 71
75 Dan Engle 17:20.65 Phoenix 72
76 David Whitney 17:21.50 Richland 73
77 Scott McCann 17:22.50 South Eugene 74
78 Sam Reinhart 17:23.35 Lutheran/Orange 75
79 Eric Bauer 17:24.55 Mercer Island 76
80 Paul Schwarzer 17:25.15 Ashland 77
81 Jason Hight 17:25.90 Lutheran/Orange 78
82 Mike Pecorino 17:26.55 Monsignor Farrell 79
83 Leo Phillips 17:27.50 Mercer Island 80
84 Stephen Bader 17:27.80 Sehome 81
85 Juan Wells 17:28.10 Mingus Union 82
86 Nick Lawrence 17:29.50 Auburn Riverside 83
87 Graham Thirkill 17:29.90 Phoenix 84
88 Braden Nelson 17:31.20 Richland 85
89 Stuart Kretzschmar 17:32.90 Richland 86
90 Nate Gesell 17:33.45 Auburn Riverside 87
91 Andy Bennision 17:33.85 Central Catholic 88
92 James Kashima 17:35.50 Mercer Island 89
93 Jeff Lestz 17:37.40 Skyline 90
94 Hunter Cowan 17:39.35 Auburn Riverside 91
95 Noah Kass 17:41.30 Ashland 92
96 Brian Leeson 17:41.65 South Eugene 93
97 RJ Larrieu 17:43.60 Lutheran/Orange 94
98 Nate Tandecki 17:45.10 Lindbergh 95
99 Isaac Schaaf 17:46.00 Ashland 96
100 Tanner DeVoe 17:46.30 Lincoln 97
101 Thanh Nguyen 17:48.50 Lindbergh 98
102 Sam Ringelberg 17:52.30 Lincoln 99
103 Jordan Johansen 17:54.60 Tahoma 100
104 Alex Bowland 17:57.25 Ashland 101
105 Conor Campbell 18:01.45 Central Catholic 102
106 Isaac Dalke 18:05.50 Lincoln 103
107 Eric Douglas 18:06.60 Lincoln 104
108 Simon Leach 18:07.05 South Eugene 105
109 Paul Ludford 18:16.20 Lutheran/Orange 106
110 Terry Kriss 18:20.35 Auburn Riverside 107
111 Cameron Nolan 18:21.00 Lincoln 108
112 Bjorn Kjellstrand 18:27.10 Lincoln 109
113 Wiley Duerson 18:28.45 Tahoma 110
114 Travis Jantzer 18:32.40 Phoenix 111
115 Mitch Oconnell 18:45.20 Skyline 112
116 Ben Ward 18:55.70 Phoenix 113
117 Max Hamilton 19:15.85 Phoenix 114
Team Results
Jesuit 61
Lindbergh 124
Mingus Union 135
Tahoma 176
Mercer Island 184
Skyline 187
Monsignor Farrell 194
Sehome 201
Central Catholic 229
Auburn Riverside 244
Lutheran/Orange 280
Ashland 282
Richland 291
Capistrano Valley 312
South Eugene 323
Phoenix 330
Lincoln 429
Girls
1 Annamarie Maag 18:17.30 Jesuit 1
2 Annie Moore 18:18.20 Sehome 2
3 Betsy Kolberg 18:22.05 Lincoln 3
4 Molly Mitchell 18:28.90 Lake City
5 Noelle VanRysselberghe 18:33.10 Jesuit 4
6 Megan Batty 18:38.50 Eastlake 5
7 Erica Hinchcliffe 18:39.55 Greeley West 6
8 Payton Schutte 18:40.55 Jesuit 7
9 Ashlee Smalley 18:41.40 Greeley West 8
10 Staci Foster 18:49.00 Lutheran/Orange 9
11 Sarah Swenson 18:50.85 Greeley West 10
12 Piper Delaney 18:53.50 South Medford 11
13 Mimi Krieger 19:11.50 Sehome 12
14 Hillary Zator 19:14.40 Capistrano Valley 13
15 Maggie Jones 19:15.30 Richland 14
16 Chelsea Ernst 19:16.00 Capistrano Valley 15
17 Claire Hagler 19:17.20 Jesuit 16
18 Hannah Mittelstaedt 19:18.55 Tahoma 17
19 Samantha Walkow 19:18.60 Semiahmoo
20 Shannon Mahoney 19:19.35 Jesuit 18
21 Lindsay Benster 19:20.30 Mercer Island 19
22 Bronte Golick 19:22.05 Capistrano Valley 20
23 Emily Hazen 19:22.70 Richland 21
24 Jenny Elder 19:22.70 Scappoose
25 Adrienne Demaree 19:23.30 Jesuit 22
26 Julianna Mock 19:23.40 Tahoma 23
27 Taylor Williams 19:23.55 Lutheran/Orange 24
28 Ava Kent 19:24.40 Lutheran/Orange 25
29 Sasha Teninty 19:27.10 South Eugene 26
30 Katie Mahoney 19:27.30 Richland 27
31 Phoebe Merritt 19:28.65 Mercer Island 28
32 Chloe Phillips 19:32.90 Flagstaff 29
33 Erin Blodnick 19:33.30 Eastlake 30
34 Caitlin Parker 19:35.75 Richland 31
35 Katelyn Steen 19:36.50 Eastlake 32
36 Erika Amaradio 19:40.80 Capistrano Valley 33
37 Lauren Clawson 19:41.85 Tahoma 34
38 Alanna Steele 19:43.20 Sehome 35
39 Lauren Morgan 19:48.20 South Medford 36
40 Tasha Lingenbrink 19:48.25 Eastlake 37
41 Molli Bahlenhorst 19:50.30 Tahoma 38
42 Evonna Ramirez 19:52.50 Capistrano Valley 39
43 Kimmi Allen 19:55.85 Flagstaff 40
44 Alisha Till 19:56.40 Richland 41
45 Erica Biehl 19:59.20 Capistrano Valley 42
46 Maddie Starnes 20:00.10 Eastlake 43
47 Paige Kouba 20:01.60 South Eugene 44
48 Sara Fester 20:01.70 Eastlake 45
49 Haily Hunter 20:03.35 Skyline 46
50 Sabra DeVoir 20:04.25 Jesuit 47
51 Annie McDonald 20:05.15 Richland 48
52 Kelsey Bradshaw 20:05.90 South Medford 49
53 Kalee Cipra 20:10.30 Auburn Riverside 50
54 Kiley Johnson 20:16.90 Richland 51
55 Molly O'Callahan 20:18.90 Mercer Island 52
56 Claire DeVoe 20:19.50 Lincoln 53
57 Rachel Atwood 20:20.15 Auburn Riverside 54
58 Hannah Stumpp 20:20.65 Tahoma 55
59 Kelsey Loomans 20:21.45 Auburn Riverside 56
60 Tereza Chykova 20:25.00 Flagstaff 57
61 Lauren Davis 20:31.00 Mercer Island 58
62 Katie Delahunt 20:31.95 Sehome 59
63 Nora Wilson 20:33.75 South Eugene 60
64 Paige Lorentzen 20:33.85 Capistrano Valley 61
65 Haley O'Connor 20:34.50 Eastlake 62
66 Riley Morgan 20:35.80 South Medford 63
67 Gabby Vigh 20:38.40 Sehome 64
68 Hannah McKenzie 20:41.25 Sehome 65
69 Kadra Bergman 20:45.45 Flagstaff 66
70 Haley Piper 20:50.05 Mercer Island 67
71 Sally Rudi 20:52.15 Lutheran/Orange 68
72 Kirstin Franklin 20:53.40 Greeley West 69
73 Whitney Janicki 20:55.95 Tahoma 70
74 Bea Bacher 20:56.85 Lincoln 71
75 Amelia Helmick 20:58.75 South Eugene 72
76 Sarah Ring 20:59.50 Flagstaff 73
77 Gabi Goyette 21:05.90 Mercer Island 74
78 Lauren Bruce 21:06.90 Sehome 75
79 Ariel Mierendorf 21:07.70 Flagstaff 76
80 Julie ann Howe 21:08.20 Skyline 77
81 Michelle Ireland 21:09.30 Skyline 78
82 Lauren Sadler 21:10.50 Mercer Island 79
83 Taryn Treadway 21:12.45 Flagstaff 80
84 Devon Armstrong 21:14.80 South Medford 81
85 Mairin Peck 21:16.20 Lincoln 82
86 Gretchen Kolberg 21:17.85 Lincoln 83
87 Bianca Ricca 21:23.55 Lutheran/Orange 84
88 Hilary Mills 21:30.50 Lutheran/Orange 85
89 Paige Pliler 21:33.20 Tahoma 86
90 Emily Morisawa 21:38.30 Auburn Riverside 87
91 Michaela Leach 21:39.35 Greeley West 88
92 Jasmin Volk 21:49.25 Lincoln 89
93 Lindsey Nicholson 22:08.40 Skyline 90
94 Megan McCabe 22:09.90 Auburn Riverside 91
95 Erica Chelgren 22:10.25 South Medford 92
96 Chelsea Guenette 22:14.20 Skyline 93
97 Meredith DeHaas 22:20.15 South Eugene 94
98 Lindy Keiser 22:28.90 South Medford 95
99 Annie Flocken 22:36.30 Lutheran/Orange 96
100 Leandra Olivas 23:01.00 Greeley West 97
101 Ashley Halloway 23:14.15 Auburn Riverside 98
102 Kindra Aschenbrenner 23:32.70 Lincoln 99
103 Heather Copenhaver 23:47.15 Skyline 100
104 Yina Moe-lange 23:59.85 Skyline 101
Team Results
Jesuit 46
Capistrano Valley 120
Richland 134
Eastlake 147
Tahoma 167
Sehome 172
Greeley West 181
Lutheran/Orange 210
Mercer Island 224
South Medford 240
Flagstaff 265
Lincoln 292
South Eugene 296
Auburn Riverside 338
Skyline 384